Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
Electronic Control Unit ECM 7506308
Electronic Control Unit ECM 7508179
Electronic Control Unit ECM 7508419
Electronic Control Unit ECM 7508420
Electronic Control Unit ECM 7508866
Electronic Control Unit ECM 7508867
Electronic Control Unit ECM 7509942
Electronic Control Unit ECM 7509943
Electronic Control Unit ECM 7511570
Electronic Control Unit ECM 7511571
Electronic Control Unit ECM 7518111
Electronic Control Unit ECM 7518116
Electronic Control Unit ECM 7519308
Electronic Control Unit ECM 7519309
Electronic Control Unit ECM 8983278982
Electronic Control Unit ECM 74030073A
Electronic Control Unit ECM 1057D050
Electronic Control Unit ECM MD360479
Electronic Control Unit ECM E2T73772
Electronic Control Unit ECM MR309673
Electronic Control Unit ECM MD360477
Electronic Control Unit ECM MD3S1SS2
Electronic Control Unit ECM MD334914
Electronic Control Unit ECM MD336612