Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261208690
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261208691
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261208692
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261208693
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261208707
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261208708
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261208723
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261208862
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261208877
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261208950
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261208967
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261208968
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261S04133
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261S04134
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261S04298
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261S04299
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261S04656
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261S04802
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261S04803
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261S05425
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261S05707
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261S05877
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261S06698
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986262529