Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261200286
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261200287
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261200302
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261200303
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986261095
Electronic Control Unit ECM 37906022
Electronic Control Unit ECM 037906022G
Electronic Control Unit ECM ML 5.3
Electronic Control Unit ECM digijet
Electronic Control Unit ECM jetronic
Electronic Control Unit ECM djet ECMDJET
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0280000512
Electronic Control Unit ECM 025906021B
Electronic Control Unit ECM Dijijet
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0280001004
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0280001002
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0280001006
Electronic Control Unit ECM A0005452032
Electronic Control Unit ECM 5452032
Electronic Control Unit ECM DJET ECMDJET2
Electronic Control Unit ECM DJETRONIC
Electronic Control Unit ECM 9666266480
Electronic Control Unit ECM R0413C024B
Electronic Control Unit ECM 9663848180