Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
Electronic Control Unit ECM Mack EDCMS62
Electronic Control Unit ECM DAF
Electronic Control Unit ECM EDC MS 6.2
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281020006
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281020018
Electronic Control Unit ECM 2081020019
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281020020
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281020021
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281020022
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281020023
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281020027
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281020028
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281020029
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281020030
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281020044
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281020065
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281020088
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986283466
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281034053
Electronic Control Unit ECM 1987236124
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281001372
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281001522
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281001527
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281001886