Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
Electronic Control Unit ECM 8980774123
Electronic Control Unit ECM 898077412301
Electronic Control Unit ECM 98105586
Electronic Control Unit ECM 1035D900
Electronic Control Unit ECM 8980129780
Electronic Control Unit ECM 4079155700
Electronic Control Unit ECM 78911
Electronic Control Unit ECM 89801-29740
Electronic Control Unit ECM 8980129740
Electronic Control Unit ECM 8976025710
Electronic Control Unit ECM 89760-25710
Electronic Control Unit ECM 275800-2150
Electronic Control Unit ECM 2758002151
Electronic Control Unit ECM 2758002150
Electronic Control Unit ECM 94661024
Electronic Control Unit ECM 4079109162
Electronic Control Unit ECM 1801101780
Electronic Control Unit ECM 8982088900
Electronic Control Unit ECM 898321251
Electronic Control Unit ECM H743847
Electronic Control Unit ECM 1047D181
Electronic Control Unit ECM 1047-D181
Electronic Control Unit ECM AM4HK1XZSS02
Electronic Control Unit ECM AM4HK1XZSS-02