Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
ECM Repair Service 0281016318
ECM Repair Service 0281016697
ECM Repair Service 0281016923
ECM Repair Service 0281017602
ECM Repair Service 0281018278
ECM Repair Service 0281019708
ECM Repair Service WE07
ECM Repair Service WE07-B
ECM Repair Service WE26
ECM Repair Service WE26-H
ECM Repair Service WE72
ECM Repair Service WE72-A
ECM Repair Service WEY1
ECM Repair Service WLAJ
ECM Repair Service WLAJ-D
ECM Repair Service WLEE
ECM Repair Service WLEE-A
ECM Repair Service 12651994
ECM Repair Service 12643248
ECM Repair Service 12648432
ECM Repair Service AA6L
ECM Repair Service 12616889
ECM Repair Service 12637106
ECM Repair Service 12637157