Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
ECM Repair Service 92193636
ECM Repair Service 92199073
ECM Repair Service 0261209362
ECM Repair Service 0261209361
ECM Repair Service 0261209319
ECM Repair Service 92208168
ECM Repair Service 12623327
ECM Repair Service 12614423
ECM Repair Service ME9.6.1
ECM Repair Service ABU244 ABU214
ECM Repair Service ABU214
ECM Repair Service BA12A650AGA ABU214
ECM Repair Service BA12A650AGB ABU214
ECM Repair Service BA12A650AGC ABU214
ECM Repair Service BA12A650AGD ABU214
ECM Repair Service BA12A650AGE ABU214
ECM Repair Service BA12A650AGF ABU214
ECM Repair Service BA12A650AGG ABU214
ECM Repair Service BA12A650AHA ABU214
ECM Repair Service BA12A650AHB ABU214
ECM Repair Service BA12A650AHC ABU214
ECM Repair Service 89661-26A40
ECM Repair Service 89661-26A30
ECM Repair Service 8966126A40