Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
ECM Repair Service 92175386 ECMRC6
ECM Repair Service 92179450 ECMRC6
ECM Repair Service 92190063 ECMRC6
ECM Repair Service 92193809 ECMRC6
ECM Repair Service 8966142700
ECM Repair Service 8966142701
ECM Repair Service 8966142702
ECM Repair Service 0261S04442
ECM Repair Service MED17.2
ECM Repair Service MED172
ECM Repair Service 7587548
ECM Repair Service 0261201306
ECM Repair Service 0261201513
ECM Repair Service 0261201515
ECM Repair Service 0261201517
ECM Repair Service 0261201519
ECM Repair Service 0261201600
ECM Repair Service 0261201708
ECM Repair Service 0261201820
ECM Repair Service 0261201842
ECM Repair Service 0261201843
ECM Repair Service 0261201968
ECM Repair Service 0261201969
ECM Repair Service 0261S04157