Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
Electronic Control Unit ECM 12635043 ECMCAPE37
Engine Control Module ECM/ECU - 2797008224
Engine Control Module ECM/ECU - MPC-15C
Engine Control Module ECM/ECU - RKN2
Engine Control Module ECM/ECU - PZNAVTE5PPDS
Engine Control Module ECM/ECU - EEC-V
Electronic Spark Control (EST / ECU) - 86DA12A650EA
Electronic Spark Control (EST / ECU) - 9220066016
Electronic Spark Control (EST / ECU) - 86DA12A650EB
Electronic Spark Control (EST / ECU) - XFL12A650E
Electronic Control Unit ECM 5WK90448
Electronic Control Unit ECM 5WK90525
Electronic Control Unit ECM 5WK90484
Electronic Control Unit ECM 5WK90498
Electronic Control Unit ECM 5WK90506
Electronic Control Unit ECM 5WK90507
Electronic Control Unit ECM 5WK90547
Electronic Control Unit ECM 5WK90595
Electronic Control Unit ECM A0014466902
Electronic Control Unit ECM A2710102545
Electronic Control Unit ECM A2710103645
Electronic Control Unit ECM A2710107046
Electronic Control Unit ECM A27111531679
Electronic Control Unit ECM A2711534579