Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
ECM Repair Service MEC13-111
ECM Repair Service MEC13-120
ECM Repair Service MEC13-130
ECM Repair Service MEC13-131
ECM Repair Service MEC13-140
ECM Repair Service MEC13-141
ECM Repair Service MEC13-142
ECM Repair Service MEC13-360
ECM Repair Service MEC13-381
ECM Repair Service A56-C19
ECM Repair Service A56C19
ECM Repair Service 0261209172
ECM Repair Service 0261209357
ECM Repair Service 0261209302
ECM Repair Service 0261209214
ECM Repair Service 55563031
ECM Repair Service 55563992
ECM Repair Service ME9.6
ECM Repair Service 9260060044
ECM Repair Service AW335191
ECM Repair Service 84477
ECM Repair Service 84477B
ECM Repair Service 84477D
ECM Repair Service PRC4764