Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
ECM Repair Service 0281001144
ECM Repair Service 0281001156
ECM Repair Service 0281001165
ECM Repair Service 0281001189
ECM Repair Service 0281001192
ECM Repair Service 0281001209
ECM Repair Service 0281001234
ECM Repair Service 0281001348
ECM Repair Service 0281001349
ECM Repair Service 0281001393
ECM Repair Service 0281001394
ECM Repair Service 0281001124
ECM Repair Service 0281001106
ECM Repair Service 0281001087
ECM Repair Service 0986283246
ECM Repair Service 0986283452
ECM Repair Service 1083274
ECM Repair Service 1089519
ECM Repair Service 1095978
ECM Repair Service 1620169
ECM Repair Service 3979152
ECM Repair Service 8143655
ECM Repair Service 8112732
ECM Repair Service 8113421