Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261201417
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261201439
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261201440
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261201441
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261201442
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261201443
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261201444
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261201446
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261201459
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261201460
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261201531
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261201532
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261201533
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261201534
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261201548
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261201577
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261201578
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261201628
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261201710
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261201997
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261201998
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261204873
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261204874
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986264113