Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986264412
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986264413
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986264416
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986264419
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986264426
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986264427
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986264434
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986264435
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986264436
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986264437
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986264443
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986264444
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986264445
Electronic Control Unit ECM ME7.5
Electronic Control Unit ECM ME75
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986262549
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986262558
Electronic Control Unit ECM 956264542
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986264678
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986264679
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986264680
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261208902
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261208839
Electronic Control Unit ECM ME 7.4.5