Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
Electronic Control Unit ECM L3R5
Electronic Control Unit ECM L3R518881D
Electronic Control Unit ECM E6T54475H3
Electronic Control Unit ECM L3S5
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261204010
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261204604
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261204605
Electronic Control Unit ECM 986261247
Electronic Control Unit ECM 99661860100
Electronic Control Unit ECM 99661860101
Electronic Control Unit ECM 99661860102
Electronic Control Unit ECM 99661860103
Electronic Control Unit ECM 99661860104
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261200406
Electronic Control Unit ECM 135450732
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261200407
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261200408
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261200409
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261200410
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261200411
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261200414
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261200415
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261200416
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261200417