Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
Electronic Control Unit ECM MEC34222
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261 200 224
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261 200 227
Electronic Control Unit ECM UD72493
Electronic Control Unit ECM UD72617
Electronic Control Unit ECM P05150469AA
Electronic Control Unit ECM P05150244AC
Electronic Control Unit ECM 33921-81AJ
Electronic Control Unit ECM 1122003750
Electronic Control Unit ECM P56041520
Electronic Control Unit ECM P56041520AB
Electronic Control Unit ECM P56041520AC
Electronic Control Unit ECM P56041520AD
Electronic Control Unit ECM P56041300
Electronic Control Unit ECM P05150762AB
Electronic Control Unit ECM P05150941AB
Electronic Control Unit ECM P68276924AC
Electronic Control Unit ECM A2C7432320100
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281013216
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281013353
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281013354
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281013355
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281013356
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281013357