Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281014786
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281014787
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281014788
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281015187
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281015188
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281015189
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281017934
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281017935
Electronic Control Unit ECM EDC16CP31
Electronic Control Unit ECM EDC16CP31-8.60
Electronic Control Unit ECM Bosch EDC ECMJEEP5
Electronic Control Unit ECM RE522528
Electronic Control Unit ECM RE522515
Electronic Control Unit ECM RE532627
Electronic Control Unit ECM 1R8A-12A650-DBA
Electronic Control Unit ECM 1R8A12A650DBA
Electronic Control Unit ECM 8944508631
Electronic Control Unit ECM EPCU311
Electronic Control Unit ECM 16197119
Electronic Control Unit ECM 8161971190
Electronic Control Unit ECM 7117BJCM
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281012595
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0281011473
Electronic Control Unit ECM P56044776BB