Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
Electronic Control Unit ECM 22765-AF990
Electronic Control Unit ECM 275920P
Electronic Control Unit ECM 391014A200
Electronic Control Unit ECM 391014A220
Electronic Control Unit ECM 28518873
Electronic Control Unit ECM IAW6LP109
Electronic Control Unit ECM 9650623180
Electronic Control Unit ECM 8966137A86
Electronic Control Unit ECM 8966137A88
Electronic Control Unit ECM 2761003270
Electronic Control Unit ECM 2761001240
Electronic Control Unit ECM 412232001006
Electronic Control Unit ECM 18545173207
Electronic Control Unit ECM 19545193203
Electronic Control Unit ECM 412229018003
Electronic Control Unit ECM 17545183208
Electronic Control Unit ECM 412229013003
Electronic Control Unit ECM 17545243202
Electronic Control Unit ECM 412232001004
Electronic Control Unit ECM 17545253209
Electronic Control Unit ECM 412232001005
Electronic Control Unit ECM 21545933208
Electronic Control Unit ECM 412229021002
Electronic Control Unit ECM 19545593204