Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
ECM Repair Service 1750007240
ECM Repair Service 8966133570
ECM Repair Service 8966133270
ECM Repair Service 8966106470
ECM Repair Service 8966133650
ECM Repair Service 1860A324
ECM Repair Service 1860A706
ECM Repair Service 1860A323
ECM Repair Service 1860A705
ECM Repair Service 0261208914
ECM Repair Service 0261208840
ECM Repair Service ME771
ECM Repair Service ME7.7.1
ECM Repair Service 896612B860
ECM Repair Service 89661-2B860
ECM Repair Service 175700-5941
ECM Repair Service 8966124220
ECM Repair Service 89661-50180
ECM Repair Service 8966150180
ECM Repair Service 175000-5233
ECM Repair Service 1750005233
ECM Repair Service EDC16U1
ECM Repair Service 0281010734
ECM Repair Service 0281010735