Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
Electronic Control Unit ECM A2711500391
Electronic Control Unit ECM A0034468840
Electronic Control Unit ECM 5WK91301 [04]
Electronic Control Unit ECM 5WK91301
Electronic Control Unit ECM SIM271DE2.0
Electronic Control Unit ECM A 271 150 03 91
Electronic Control Unit ECM 55353231
Electronic Control Unit ECM 55569738
Electronic Control Unit ECM 55561881
Electronic Control Unit ECM 55565020
Electronic Control Unit ECM 55565504
Electronic Control Unit ECM 55567225
Electronic Control Unit ECM 55352688
Electronic Control Unit ECM 55567903
Electronic Control Unit ECM 55571182
Electronic Control Unit ECM MSB101340
Electronic Control Unit ECM MSB000080
Electronic Control Unit ECM MSB101170
Electronic Control Unit ECM MSB101171
Electronic Control Unit ECM MSB101181
Electronic Control Unit ECM MSB101184
Electronic Control Unit ECM MSB101330
Electronic Control Unit ECM MSB101193
Electronic Control Unit ECM MSB101191