Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
Electronic Control Unit ECM 3448201181
Electronic Control Unit ECM 8966114610
Electronic Control Unit ECM 1757004773
Electronic Control Unit ECM 8966114600
Electronic Control Unit ECM 89661-30870
Electronic Control Unit ECM 8966130870
Electronic Control Unit ECM 2JZ-GT
Electronic Control Unit ECM 2JZ
Electronic Control Unit ECM 2JZGT
Electronic Control Unit ECM A2661530291
Electronic Control Unit ECM A 266 153 02 91
Electronic Control Unit ECM A0024463040
Electronic Control Unit ECM A 002 446 30 40
Electronic Control Unit ECM 5WK90973
Electronic Control Unit ECM 5WK90941 [04]
Electronic Control Unit ECM 5WK90941
Electronic Control Unit ECM A2661536679
Electronic Control Unit ECM A 266 153 66 79
Electronic Control Unit ECM A0014460240
Electronic Control Unit ECM A 001 446 02 40
Electronic Control Unit ECM SIM266
Electronic Control Unit ECM S118012001
Electronic Control Unit ECM MD330971
Electronic Control Unit ECM E2T399986