Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
Electronic Control Unit ECM BP5E
Electronic Control Unit ECM BP5E18881
Electronic Control Unit ECM BP6R18881
Electronic Control Unit ECM BP5E18881A
Electronic Control Unit ECM BP6R18881B
Electronic Control Unit ECM BP6R18881C
Electronic Control Unit ECM BP6R18881D
Electronic Control Unit ECM BP6R18881R
Electronic Control Unit ECM 279700-0121
Electronic Control Unit ECM 2797000121
Electronic Control Unit ECM 279700-1282
Electronic Control Unit ECM 2797001282
Electronic Control Unit ECM ESU415
Electronic Control Unit ECM ESU-415
Electronic Control Unit ECM 7G9112A650CE
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261208394
Electronic Control Unit ECM 24420621
Electronic Control Unit ECM 55353612
Electronic Control Unit ECM 55354328
Electronic Control Unit ECM 55354330
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261208256
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261208670
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261208253
Electronic Control Unit ECM 0261208254