Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
ECM Repair Service 896610KC81
ECM Repair Service 1758008741
ECM Repair Service 8966126C90
ECM Repair Service 3R2312A650AB
ECM Repair Service ABU241
ECM Repair Service 12147560024
ECM Repair Service 12147567227
ECM Repair Service 12147567230
ECM Repair Service 12147567362
ECM Repair Service 12147567367
ECM Repair Service 12147567428
ECM Repair Service 12147567432
ECM Repair Service 12147568894
ECM Repair Service 12147574540
ECM Repair Service 12147574541
ECM Repair Service 12147574544
ECM Repair Service 12147574545
ECM Repair Service 12147576297
ECM Repair Service 12147576300
ECM Repair Service 12147577996
ECM Repair Service 12147577997
ECM Repair Service 12147581123
ECM Repair Service 12147581124
ECM Repair Service 12147583468