Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
ECM Repair Service 12147587164
ECM Repair Service 12147587165
ECM Repair Service 12147591709
ECM Repair Service 12147591710
ECM Repair Service 12147594483
ECM Repair Service 12147594484
ECM Repair Service 12147602220
ECM Repair Service 5WK90096
ECM Repair Service 5WK90188
ECM Repair Service 5WK90210
ECM Repair Service 5WK91130
ECM Repair Service 5WK91136
ECM Repair Service 5WK91138
ECM Repair Service 5WK91142
ECM Repair Service 7560024
ECM Repair Service 7567227
ECM Repair Service 7567230
ECM Repair Service 7567362
ECM Repair Service 7567367
ECM Repair Service 7567428
ECM Repair Service 7567432
ECM Repair Service 7568894
ECM Repair Service 7574540
ECM Repair Service 7574541