Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
ECM Repair Service 7574544
ECM Repair Service 7574545
ECM Repair Service 7576297
ECM Repair Service 7576300
ECM Repair Service 7577996
ECM Repair Service 7577997
ECM Repair Service 7581123
ECM Repair Service 7581124
ECM Repair Service 7583468
ECM Repair Service 7587164
ECM Repair Service 7587165
ECM Repair Service 7591709
ECM Repair Service 7591710
ECM Repair Service 7594483
ECM Repair Service 7594484
ECM Repair Service 7602220
ECM Repair Service N54
ECM Repair Service MSD80
ECM Repair Service 12147568842
ECM Repair Service 12147573796
ECM Repair Service 12147575875
ECM Repair Service 12147576721
ECM Repair Service 12147578020
ECM Repair Service 12147578032