Engine Computer Repairs & Exchange
Common Faults: Experiencing issues with your Engine Computer? Common symptoms include intermittent failure, complete loss of communication, or specific error codes. We specialize in diagnosing and repairing these hard-to-find components.
Service Options Available
- Exchange: Send us your faulty unit, and we'll send a fully reconditioned part.
- Exchange with Core: We send the working part first; you return your faulty one later (deposit applies).
- Repair: Send your part to us, and our engineers will repair and test it back to factory standards.
Why Choose PEC Tech?
We specialize in sourcing and repairing rare electronic components.
Find Engine Computer for your vehicle
ECM Repair Service 7580279
ECM Repair Service 7583225
ECM Repair Service 7583332
ECM Repair Service 7588620
ECM Repair Service 7594305
ECM Repair Service 0261209015
ECM Repair Service 0261209034
ECM Repair Service 0261209037
ECM Repair Service 0261209039
ECM Repair Service 0261209040
ECM Repair Service 0261209041
ECM Repair Service 0261209042
ECM Repair Service 0261209043
ECM Repair Service 0261209044
ECM Repair Service 0261209045
ECM Repair Service 0261209047
ECM Repair Service 0261209049
ECM Repair Service 0261209064
ECM Repair Service 0261209065
ECM Repair Service 0261209066
ECM Repair Service 0261209067
ECM Repair Service 0261209068
ECM Repair Service 0261209069
ECM Repair Service 0261209070